评委资格

评委要求

  1. 产业专家:知名企业研发部门经理以上,大学及相关研究机构教授,研究人员。
  2. 投资专家: 评委应具备至少3年以上的创业投资或相关管理经验。评委应对被评选企业的行业领域、市场、商业模式、管理、技术、财务等方面具有丰富的专业知识和评判经验。

现任评委

Jim Hurd
Consultant at OneSight Eyeglasses
Bill Liu
Executive Director, Hurun Report
Shawn He
Multi-culture/-industry entrepreneur-innovator, partnership/alliance builder, educator/mentor
James (Jim) Reiman
Arbitrator | Mediator | Board Director | CEO (Retired) | Executive Educator
Jerry Strub
Global | Strategy | Growth | Consulting | VP | EVP | M&A | Interim CEO | B2B
Jonathan Egan
China Manufacturing & Egan’s Whiskey
Daniel Wang
CEO, Jexet Automation LLC
Dave Rank
Senior Advisor at The Cohen Group
Chris Wu
Associate at Impact Engine
John Hackett
China Market Entry Specialist
Mengmeng Fu
Managing Partner at Tamarack Advisory
Suzy Zeng
President & Founder
Z-Choice International
Praful Shah
Investor
Bo Lee
Investor, Entrepreneur
Heather Potters
Entrepreneur / PE fund manager
Co-Founder of PharmaJet
Cyril Yee
US Cleantech Lead
IP Group
Ken Gordon
President
Gordon Pacific
Trent Yang
Director, Private Equity
AMG National Trust Bank
Terry Opgenorth
VP & Director of Launchpad
CSU Ventures
Jeff Sloan
CEO of Startup Nation
Monica Wheat
Managing Director of Backstage Accelerator
David Bloom
University of Michigan Professor
Serial Entrepreneur
John Robinson
Co-Founder and Managing Partner
Mazarine Ventures
Milan Stevanovich
V.P. Global Strategy at Detroit Chinese Business Association
John Carney
Managing Director at China IP Exchange, LLC
Shawn He
Multi-culture/-industry entrepreneur-innovator, partnership/alliance builder, educator/mentor
Tiefei Dong
Assistant Director
Research Partnerships China
Zhe Huang
Investment Manager
Corporate Ventures at DENSO
Tyler Johnson
Global Fortune 50 Executive
Fred Apple
Entrepreneur / Consultant
Dale Sizemore
Co-founder of Voterworkz Director of Operations for Tech Alpharetta
Timothy Veith
Business Attorney/co-inventor
Yun Chen
Senior Director of technology of LexisNexis Risk Solutions
Charles D. Ganz
Senior Counsel Atlanta
Carolina Ramon
Director of the Office of Minority Business Development
Michael E. Chang
Deputy Director
Brook Byers Institute for Sustainable Systems, Georgia Tech
Yimin Yang
Senior Director
Protiviti Inc.
Monique Tavares
Director - Global Operations
Georgia Institute of Technology
John W. Woodward​
Senior Director, Foreign Investment
Metro Atlanta Chamber of Commerce
Terry Sullivan
President at Southeastern Inventors Association, Inc.
Albert Tian
Advisor, TEEC Angel Fund
Margaret Richardson
General Counsel and Vice President, Anuvia Plant Nutrients
Helen Lou
Professor, Lamar University
Frank Gu
Managing Director, Ludit LLC
Charles Knobloch
Principal, KNOBLOCH
Kai Li
Regional Manager, China
WE Innovation Group, Inc
Michael Ruan
Chief Representative, Sino Israel Asset Management Company
Jasmine Zhang
Manager of Westlake Accelerator, Westlake Ventures
Zhenyuan Qi
Vice President, The Office of Scientific Research and Development of Wuhan University
Chunhui Ma
CEO, Topgene Biotechnology
Albert Huang
Innovation Strategist, TMC Innovation
Kannan Alpadi
Director, Scientific Affairs
Ansh Labs
Felix Murokh
Founder, Global Life Technology LLC.
Vincent Zaballa
Entrepreneur Fellow, Fannin Innovation Studio
Mark Germain
Managing Director, Aentib Group
David Ying Hao Sun
Executive Deputy Director/CEO, Jiangsu JITRI Intelligent Sensor Research Institute Co., Ltd
Christopher McHan
Board Of Directors, YARDY Ventures
Christian Massow
CEO, DITRA corp
Fan Yan
Managing Director
CMIG Jiaye investment Co.,Ltd
Jose Ocasio-Christian
CEO, Caelus Partners
Yunpeng Zhang
Professor, University of Houston
Greg Micek
President, Iqbiometrix, Inc.
JP Giometti
Executive Director, Global Strategy and Business Development, HCSS
Rashmi Kilam
Managing Director, Bouin Capital LLC
Haiping Ni
Managing Director, WE Innovation Group, Inc
Li Jiang
VP of Exploration, iGeo LLC
Scott Shemwell
Managing Director, Rapid Response Institute
Steve Smetana
Crude Supply Director
PAR Pacific Holdings
Tao Zhi
Chairman of the Board/General Manager, Qingdao High Innovation Sci-Tech Capital Operation Co.,Ltd
Del Christensen
Chief of Global Business Development
Bay Area Council
Henry Yang
Sr. Technical Advisor, Subsea, USA General Technologies
Michelle Yuan
Advisor, Silicon Valley Successes
Tai Hsia
Special Counsel, Baker Botts
Kiki Yuan
Director of Investment, ZJ Future
Denise Williams
President and Cofounder, Silicon Valley- Nigerian Economic Development Inc. (SVNED)
Leslie R. Katz
Partner, CKR Law
Anna Zuo
Senior Vice President, Commercial Banking Regional Manager, East West Bank
Adam Wu
Member, Sand Hill Angels
Allan Young
Venture Partner - Technology
Deepak Chandran
President, Iris Energy LLC
Alec Karys
Board of Advisors, Soli
Mostafa Analoui
Executive Director, UCONN TIP
Bobby Bi
Managing Director, InnoScouting LLC
Nicholas Manske
President , Alariss
Chris Garabedian
Chairman and CEO, Xontogeny
Fanfu Li
Managing Partner, Arbor Lake Capital
Akshay Bhushan
Investor, Tola Capital
Sky Yu
General Partner, Skylight Investment
Stephen Davis
Founder , The CXO Advisory Group
Virginia Liu
VP, Developer and Ecosystems, Agora.io
Michael Burtov
Founder & CEO, GeoOrbital
Bobby Bi
Managing Director, InnoScouting LLC
Onyema Osuagwu
Chief Technology Officer, BlocPower
Dave Rank
Senior Advisor, The Cohen Group
Peddu Sri
Managing Director, Powerhouse Ventures
Craig Husa
President, Husa Growth Advisors
Lee Otis
Director of Business Development, Palador
Robert Lamson
CEO, Precision Appliance Technology Inc.
William Li
President, C2CAN