Houston Preliminary Winners​

Track 1

Advanced Manufacturing
Materials
Environmental Technology

Track 2

Biopharma
Medical Device, Digital Health and Diagnosis

Track 3

Information and Communication Technology

Track 4

Energy

Best in Show (First Place)

Ecosweet, Inc.

Vitanova Biomedical Inc.

Smartenius Inc.

V3 Technologies LLC

Judges’ Choice

LinkDyn Robotics Inc.

Dynamic Light Inc.

Swytch Solutions

Elite Power Solutions

Molecular Rebar Design, LLC

Clyra Medical Technologies Inc.

Emerging Technology Ventures Inc.

Gas Activated Systems Inc.

About InnoSTARS Houston and UCIS

The 2019 InnoSTARS competition is a platform that connects U.S.-based technology companies with Chinese investors, corporates, and strategic partners, with the goal of providing U.S. technology companies a better understanding of the market opportunities available in China. While InnoSTARS competition taking place in 10 U.S. preliminary cities for companies to pitch and compete, the InnoSTARS Houston is the only preliminary held alongside the U.S.-China Innovation and Investment Summit (UCIS).

UCIS provides a unique opportunity for U.S. technology companies to connect with investors, strategic partners, leading incubators/accelerators, and professional service firms from China. This is the platform for companies to leverage significant resources from China to accelerate their growth and expand their market potential. Please click the link below for more information: https://ucis.uschinainnovation.org

Industry of Focus

Advanced Manufacturing | Biopharma | Environmental Technology | Energy | Information and Communication Technology | Materials | Medical Device, Digital Health and Diagnosis

Agenda

Time: May 16th – 17th, 2019 

Location: The Westin Hotel, Memorial City at 945 Gessner Rd, Houston, TX

Time

Content & Location

07:30am-08:50am

Registration (4th Floor Lobby)

08:50am-09:00am

Bell Rings(4th Floor Lobby)

09:00am-12:00pm

 

Plenary Session  (Azalea Ballroom, 4th Floor)

Session Host

▶Ying McGuire, Board Member, U.S.- China Innovation Alliance

▶Seth Williams, Board Member, U.S.- China Innovation Alliance

09:00am-09:20am   Welcome Remark from UCIA

Charles C. Foster, Board of Director, U.S.- China Innovation Alliance

Opening Remarks

▶Qiangmin Li, Consul General of the People’s Republic of China in Houston

▶Pete Olson, Congressman/ Pete 代表

▶Steve Adler, Mayor of Austin

▶Futao Chen, Minister Counselors, Science and Technology at the Chinese Embassy in Washington DC

▶Al Green’s Rep

09:20am-09:30am   Topic

▶Neil Bush, Founder and Chairman of the George HW Bush Foundation for China US Relations

09:30am-10:25am   Panel Discussion I

How Chinese and U.S.- Cities Can Better Collaborate to Drive Sustainable Innovation

Moderator:

▶David J. Firestein, Founding Executive Director, China Public Policy Center, Lyndon B. Johnson School of Public Affairs, University of Texas at Austin

Panelists:

▶Futao Chen, Minister Counselor, Science and Technology at the Chinese Embassy in Washington DC

▶Sylvester Turner, Mayor of Houston/ Andy Ikan

▶Steve Adler, Mayor of Austin

▶Zhu Jian, Deputy Party Secretary, CPC Changsha Municipal Committee

10:25am-10:32am  Energy, Warehousing, Transportation and Petro Chemical Plant Development along the Gulf Coast 

▶Arnold Baker, Chairman, Port of New Orleans

10:32am-10:39am   Innovation and Opportunities in the U.S. Health Field

▶Ronald A. DePinho, M.D. Former President, The University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center

10:39am-10:46am   China’s Economic Miracle 2.0 – Encouraging Global Economic Individualism

▶Mitchell Stanley, Chairman, National Center for Sustainable Development

10:46am-11:05am   Break

11:05am-11:25am   Keynote Speech I

Structural Reforms on China’s Intellectual Property Legislations and Enforcement

▶Haijun Jin, Mediator in the World Intellectual Property Organization Arbitration and Mediation Center; Advisory Committee Member for the Supreme People’s Court Intellectual Property Case Research Center (Beijing); Standing Council Member of the China Intellectual Property Law Society; Council Member of the China Intellectual Property Society Professor of law, Renmin University of China Law School;

11:25am-12:30pm   Panel Discussion II

Protecting IP in U.S.-China Innovation & Investment

Moderator:

▶James Li, Ph.D. Managing Partner, IP trial lawyer, Silicon Valley

Panelists:

▶Mark Cohen, Distinguished Senior Fellow and Director, Berkeley Center for Law and Technology; Non-Resident Fellow Duke Kunshan Center for Study of Chinese Innovation

▶Dr. James J. Zhu, the head of intellectual property (IP) practice, JunHe LLP

▶Haijun Jin, Professor of law, Mediator in the World Intellectual Property Organization Arbitration and Mediation Center; Advisory Committee Member for the Supreme People’s Court Intellectual Property Case Research Center (Beijing);

▶Michael Wise, Firmwide Chair, Life Sciences & Healthcare Industry sector.

▶Lizhi Ning, Director of the Institute of Intellectual Property and Competition Law

of Wuhan University, China

 

12:00pm-01:30pm

Lunch Break (Wisteria Ballroom 1&2, 3rd Floor)

01:30pm-04:30pm

May 16th @ 01:30pm – 04:30pm   (Wisteria Ballroom 3&4, 3rd Floor)

Changsha Information & Partnering Session

Agenda

01:30pm-01:40pm    Introduction of Changsha

▶Zhu Jian, Deputy Party Secretary, CPC Changsha Municipal Committee

01:40pm-01:50pm    Introduction of U.S. Small business Export Program

▶Mark Winchester, Deputy District Director, Houston District Office of the U.S Small Business Administration

01:50pm-01:55pm    The Open Innovation Future for Cross-Border Innovation Commercialization

                   Cooperation between US and China

▶John Zhang, Secretary General, International Technology Transfer Network (ITTN)

01:55pm-04:30pm    Company Presentation Showcase

▶Houston Methodist 休斯敦卫理公会医院

▶Sansure Biotech Inc湖南圣湘生物科技有限公司

▶Hunan Fangsheng Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.方盛制药

▶Vitanova Biomedical

▶Sinocare Inc三诺生物

▶Abcures

▶Hunan Guangxiu Hi-tech Life Technology Co., Ltd.湖南光琇高新生命科技有限公司

▶Lazarus 3D Inc.

▶Changsha Kaitian Industrial Tech Research Institute in Environmental Protection Service Company

▶Limited 凯天环保科技股份有限公司

▶Odor- No- More

▶Hunan Central South Intelligent Equipment Co., LTD湖南中南智能装备有限公司

▶SOTAOG

▶Hunan Jingwang Zhiying Web Technology Company湖南竞网智赢网络技术有限公司

▶Taijia New Materials Co., Ltd. 泰嘉新材料股份有限公司

▶Hunan Dingli Technology Co., Ltd. 湖南顶立科技有限公司

▶PHD Soft

▶We Innovation Group, Inc

▶Cubio Innovation Center

 

03:30pm-06:00pm

B2B Matchmaking & Showcase @ Changsha (Hibiscus Ballroom, 3rd Floor)

B11 Sansure Biotech Inc湖南圣湘生物科技有限公司

B12 Changsha Kaitian Industrial Tech Research Institutein Environmental Protection Service Company Limited长沙凯天工研院环保服务有限公司

B13 Changsha Intelligent Driving Institute Ltd (CiDi)长沙智能驾驶研究院有限公司

B14 Zoomlion Heavy Industry Science and Technology Co., Ltd.中联重科股份有限公司

B15 Taijia New Materials Co., Ltd.泰嘉新材料股份有限公司

B16 Sinocare Inc三诺生物

B17 Changsha Shibang Communication Technology Co., Ltd.长沙世邦通信技术有限公司

B18 Hunan Jingwang Zhiying Web Technology Company湖南竞网智赢网络技术有限公司

B19 Hunan Lianzhi Bridge Tunnel Technology Co., Ltd.湖南联智桥隧技术有限公司

B20 Hunan Fangsheng Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd湖南方盛制药股份有限公司

B21 Hunan Dazu Intelligent Equipment Co., Ltd.湖南大族智能装备有限公司

B22 Hunan Dingli Technology Co., Ltd湖南顶立科技有限公司

B23 Aerospace Kaitian Environmental Technology Co., Ltd航天凯天环保科技股份有限公司

B24 Hunan Central South Intelligent Equipment Co., LTD湖南中南智能装备有限公司

B25 Hunan Hangbo Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Company Limited湖南博航无人机技术有限公司

B26 Hunan Guangxiu Hi-tech Life Technology Co., Ltd.湖南光琇高新生命科技有限公司

B27 Sunward Intelligent Equipment Group山河智能有限公司

B28 Zhong Ju Science and Technology Company中聚科技股份有限公司

B29 Bank of Changsha长沙银行

B30 Changsha Air-Economy Industrial Investment Group长沙临空产业投资集团

B31 Teewon Digital Media Technology (Beijing) Co., Ltd.天闻数媒科技(湖南)有限公司

B32 Talkweb Information System Incorporate拓维信息系统股份有限公司

06:30pm-08:30pm

Banquet: The Night of Changsha (Azalea Ballroom, 4th Floor)

Session Host:

▶Chandini Portteus, President and Executive-in-Residence at Empowering a Billion Women (EBW) 2020

6:30pm    3 Performance

7:00pm    Welcome Remark from UCIA:

▶Stella Liu, CEO, U.S.-China Innovation Alliance

Remarks

▶Qiangmin Li, Consul General of the People’s Republic of China in Houston

▶Andy Icken, Chief Development Officer, City of Houston

▶Zhu Jian, Deputy Party Secretary, CPC Changsha Municipal Committee

▶Neil bush

▶国会议员代表

7:20pm      长沙与UCIA签约仪式

7:25pm     Charming Changsha

▶Yixin Lei, The statue of Martin Luther King Jr. at the King Memorial near the United States National Mall. Vice Chairman of Hunan Federation of Literary and Art Circles

7:40pm    Dinner -Raffle Draw

8:30pm    End of the Banquet

12:00pm-06:00pm

Exhibition & B2B Matchmaking (Wisteria Ballroom 1&2, 3rd Floor)

Time

Content & Location

07:30am-08:50am

Registration (4th Floor Lobby)

08:30am-05:30pm

InnoSTARS Competition Track 1: (Pecan Room, 4th Floor)

Industries of Focus: Advanced Manufacturing& Materials &Environmental Technology

Track Host: Seth Williams, Board Member, U.S.-China Innovation Alliance

08:30am-08:50am  Judge Briefing

09:00am-10:00am  5 Pitches

10:00am-10:40am  Alumni Successful Case Sharing

▶Speaker: Jerry Roane, CEO of Roane Inventions Invorporated        

10:40am-11:00am  Break

11:00am-12:00pm  Panel Discussion: The smart infrastructure changes innovation and how the world works with each other.

Moderator: 

▶David Smith, CEO,Strategic Pathways

Panelists:

▶Bill Marsh, Partner,Senior Consultant;Co-Leader of Smart Cities, Telecom and Startups CMG Consulting LLC

▶Nick Angelou, Vice President & Head of Portfolio Selection International Accelerator 

▶Pete Poorman, Director of Corporate Relations for the school of engineering and computer science at the University of Texas at Dallas

▶Samuel Alexander, founder and CEO of C2C (Concept 2 Consumption) Fashion and Technology LLC 

12:00pm-01:00pm  Lunch Break

01:30pm-02:30pm  5 Pitches

02:30pm-04:00pm  Panel Discussion: Environment Trend and Environment-Health Safety Business Opportunities in China.

Moderator

▶Pamera Griffin brand and marketing strategist, WE Innovation Group

Panelists

▶Scott Muller,Director, Sage EHS International, LTD (Hong Kong)  President;EHS International of Texas, LLC.;Co-Founder and Managing Member, 4C Marketplace, LLC

▶Bob Troy,COO of Water Labs

▶Lou Soumas, Chief Executive Officer, Waterside Energy Development and Secretary & Director of NEXT

▶Haiping Ni ,Managing Director, ,WE Innovation Group, Inc

04:00pm-05:30pm  B2B Matchmaking

08:30am-05:30pm

InnoSTARS Competition Track 2:  (Cypress Room, 4th Floor)

Industries of Focus: Biopharma & Medical Device Digital Health and Diagnosis

2019 InnoHubei International Science & Technology Innovationand Entrepreneurship Preliminary Competition(Houston)

创新湖北·国际科技创新创业大赛初赛(休斯顿)

Track Host Xinxin Li, Director of Business Development, MyBiogate Inc.

08:30am-08:50am  Judge Briefing

09:00am-10:30am  6 Pitches

10:30am-11:00am  Break

11:00am-12:00pm  Panel Discussion: U.S. – China International Medical Investment and Collaboration

Moderator: 

▶Chandini Portteus, President and Executive-in-Residence at Empowering a Billion (2020)

Panelists:

▶Peter Hurwitz – CEO of Clarity Sciences

▶Angelos Angelou -Founder & Principal Executive Officer, Angelou Economics ; Founder & CEO, International Accelerator 

▶John Zhang, Secretary General, International Technology Transfer Network (ITTN)

12:00pm-01:30pm  Lunch Break

01:30pm-02:40pm  6 Pitches

02:40pm-03:00pm  Break

03:00pm-04:30pm  Panel Discussion: The growing healthcare market in China: Opportunities and Challenges for U.S. Medical Device Companies

Moderator:

▶Shautong Song, CEO, CUBIO Innovation Center/MyBioGate

Panelists

▶Alan DeCorte, Heathcare and Bioscience Consultant, ex Senior VP of Marketing at United Family Hospital

▶Jeffery Sheldon, CEO, Managing Director, CitareTx Investment Partners

▶Jacky McCrary, CEO, Managing Director, Advanced Maternity Innovations, LP

▶Felix Murokh, General Partner, Global Life Technologies, LLC

04:30pm-05:30pm  4 Pitches

08:30am-05:30pm

InnoSTARS Competition Track 3:(Azalea Ballroom 1, 4th Floor)

Industries of Focus: Information and Communication Technology

Track Host: Tyler Johnson,International business consultant and author of “The Way of The Laowai

08:30am-08:50am  Judge Briefing

09:00am-10:30am  6 Pitches

10:30am-10:50am  Break

10:50am-12:00pm  Panel Discussion : Data Privacy in the New World Order.

               Moderator:

Tyler Johnson, International business consultant, author of  “The Way of The Laowai”

Panelists

Arlo Gilbert, CEO &Co-Founder of Osano

Karyl Fowler, CEO & Co-Founder of Transmute

▶David Thompson, CEO and Founder of Thompson Investing

Hui Hua, General Manager, Patent Attorney, Litigation Lawyer

12:00pm-01:30pm  Lunch Break

01:30pm-02:30pm  5 Pitches

02:30pm-03:30pm  Alumni Successful Case Sharing

Speakers:

▶Miguel Cara, CEO of FlyGlobos

▶Wang-tsu Liu, COO of Happinss

▶Sanjib Kalita, CEO of Guppy

03:30pm-03:50pm  Break

03:50pm-04:50pm  5 Pitches

04:50pm-05:30pm  B2B Matchmaking

08:30am-05:30pm

InnoSTARS Competition Track 4:(Azalea Ballroom 2, 4th Floor)

Industries of Focus: Energy

Track Host: Rong Shu, chairman,IGeo, LLC

08:30am-08:50am  Judge Briefing

09:00am-10:00am  5 Pitches

10:00am-10:20am  Break

10:20am-11:00am  Alumni Successful Case Sharing

Speaker:  

▶Brian Morin, CEO of Soteria Battery Innovation Group Inc

11:00am-12:00pm  Panel Discussion: Intelligent oil field

Moderator:

▶Rong Shu, chairman,IGeo, LLC

Panelists:

▶Yiping Shen, CEO of WE Innovation Group, Inc

▶Charles Knobloch, Computer Science Geophysicist | Inventor | Patent & Intellectual Property Attorney

▶Mike chen, Partner and member of the board of directors of EverRich Capital Inc

▶Linhua Guan, Vice Chairman of Surge Energy America

12:00pm-01:30pm  Lunch Break

01:30pm-02:30pm  5 Pitches

02:30pm-02:50pm  Break & B2B Matchmaking

02:50pm-05:30pm  6 Pitches & Company Showcase

09:00pm-05:00pm

 

Training: (Willow Room, 4th Floor)

09:00am-09:50am   Challenges SMEs Encounter When Entering the Chinese Market and Solutions——A Case Study

Speaker:

▶Dr. Hongxin Tan, the Deputy Director of International Technology Transfer Center (ITTC), Tsinghua University and the President of Coway International TechTrans Co., Ltd.

▶Taohong Li, Director of Business Development of Coway

10:00am-10:50am   Suggestions on IP Protection in China for SMEs to the Chinese Market

Speaker:

▶Omar Hakim, VP of Client Strategy, Michael Best Professor of  Entrepreneurship & Technology Commercialization, Texas A&M University

11:00am-11:40pm   How to Standout in the Largest Market in the World: Research, Strategy, and Implementation of Marketing in China

Speaker:

▶Dr. Shuoyang(Sunny) Zhang, Founder and President, Z LAB-The Unconventional Marketing Powerhouse, Associate Professor, Cameron School of Business, University of St. Thomas

01:00pm-01:40pm   Business Negotiation in China

Speaker:

▶Jim Wu,the President of 1898 Club LLC

01:50pm-02:30pm   The Importance of International Self Awareness for Business: Culture Meets Business

Speaker:

▶Tyler Johnson,International business consultant and author of The Way of The Laowai

02:40pm-03:20pm   A Review of the Impact of the Legal and Regulatory Framework on the Market for Out-Bound Chinese Investment into the U.S. 

Speaker:

▶Michael Rosenthal,a shareholder in the Corporate and Transactions group of Polsinelli PC

03:30pm-04:10pm   Navigating Differences: U.S. & China Business Culture

Speaker:

▶ Jennifer Richmond, Founder of American Culture Consultants

04:20pm-05:00pm   China Ready Training

Speaker:

▶Steven Guo,General Manager, Energy & EHS;WE Innovation Group, Inc

12:00pm-01:30pm

Lunch Break (Wisteria Ballroom 1&2, 3rd Floor)

09:00am-05:00pm

B2B Matchmaking & Exhibition (Wisteria Ballroom 1&2, 3rd Floor)

06:00pm-07:00pm

InnoSTARS Competition Preliminary Stage Awards Ceremony + Community Reception (Azalea Ballroom 2, 4th Floor)

B2B Matchmaking - Companies from China

InnoSTARS Competition Track 1

Advanced Manufacturing | Materials | Environmental Technology

Judges

Frank Gu
Managing Director, Ludit LLC
Charles Knobloch
Principal, KNOBLOCH
Kai Li
Regional Manager, China
WE Innovation Group, Inc
Michael Ruan
Chief Representative, Sino Israel Asset Management Company
Helen Lou
Professor, Lamar University
Albert Tian
Advisor, TEEC Angel Fund
Margaret Richardson
General Counsel and Vice President, Anuvia Plant Nutrients

Track Host, Moderators & Panelists

Seth Williams
Board Member
U.S.- China Innovation Alliance
David Smith
CEO, Strategic Pathways
Bill Marsh
Partner, Senior Consultant;Co-Leader of Smart Cities, Telecom and Startups CMG Consulting LLC
Nick Angelou
Vice President & Head of Portfolio Selection International Accelerator
Pete Poorman
Director of Corporate Relations for the school of engineering and computer science at the University of Texas at Dallas
Samuel Alexander
Founder and CEO of C2C (Concept 2 Consumption) Fashion and Technology LLC
Pamela Griffin
Brand and marketing strategist, WE Innovation Group
Scott Muller
Director, Sage EHS International, LTD (Hong Kong) President; EHS International of Texas, LLC; Co-Founder and Managing Member, 4C Marketplace, LLC
Bob Troy
COO of Water Labs
Lou Soumas
Chief Executive Officer, Waterside Energy Development and Secretary & Director of NEXT
Haiping Ni
Managing Director, WE Innovation Group, Inc
Jerry Roane
CEO of Roane Inventions Invorporated
Margaret Richardson
General Counsel and Vice President, Anuvia
Claire Logue
Creative Director, Z LAB
Richard Nacianceno
Strategic leader

InnoSTARS Competition Track 2

Biopharma | Medical Device, Digital Health and Diagnosis

Judges

Jasmine Zhang
Manager of Westlake Accelerator, Westlake Ventures
Zhenyuan Qi
Vice President, The Office of Scientific Research and Development of Wuhan University
Chunhui Ma
CEO, Topgene Biotechnology
Albert Huang
Innovation Strategist, TMC Innovation
Kannan Alpadi
Director, Scientific Affairs
Ansh Labs
Felix Murokh
Founder, Global Life Technology LLC.
Vincent Zaballa
Entrepreneur Fellow, Fannin Innovation Studio
Mark Germain
Managing Director, Aentib Group
David Ying Hao Sun
Executive Deputy Director/CEO, Jiangsu JITRI Intelligent Sensor Research Institute Co., Ltd
Christopher McHan
Board Of Directors, YARDY Ventures

Track Host, Moderators & Panelists

Xinxin Li
Director of Business Development, MyBiogate Inc.
Chandini Portteus
President and Executive-in-Residence at Empowering a Billion (2020)
Peter Hurwitz
CEO of Clarity Sciences
Angelos Angelou
Founder & Principal Executive Officer, Angelou Economics
Founder & CEO, International Accelerator 
John Zhang
Secretary General,
International Technology Transfer Network (ITTN)
Shautong Song
CEO, CUBIO Innovation Center/MyBioGate
Alan DeCorte
Heathcare and Bioscience Consultant, ex Senior VP of Marketing at United Family Hospital
Jeffery Sheldon
CEO, Managing Director, CitareTx Investment Partners
Jacky McCrary
CEO, Managing Director, Advanced Maternity Innovations, LP
Felix Murokh
Founder, Global Life Technology LLC.

InnoSTARS Competition Track 3

Information and Communication Technology

Judges

Christian Massow
CEO, DITRA corp
Fan Yan
Managing Director
CMIG Jiaye investment Co.,Ltd
Greg Micek
President, Iqbiometrix, Inc.
JP Giometti
Executive Director, Global Strategy and Business Development, HCSS
Rashmi Kilam
Managing Director, Bouin Capital LLC
Yunpeng Zhang
Professor, University of Houston
Jose Ocasio-Christian
CEO, Caelus Partners

Track Host, Moderators & Panelists

Tyler Johnson
International business consultant, author of “The Way of The Laowai”
Arlo Gilbert
CEO &Co-Founder of Osano
Karyl Fowler
CEO & Co-Founder of Transmute
David Thompson
CEO and Founder of Thompson Investing
Hui Hua
General Manager, Patent Attorney, Litigation Lawyer
Miguel Cara
CEO of FlyGlobos
Wang-tsu Liu
COO of Happinss
Sanjib Kalita
CEO of Guppy

InnoSTARS Competition Track 4

Energy | Oil & Gas

Judges

Steve Smetana
Crude Supply Director
PAR Pacific Holdings
Tao Zhi
Chairman of the Board/General Manager, Qingdao High Innovation Sci-Tech Capital Operation Co.,Ltd
Del Christensen
Chief of Global Business Development
Bay Area Council
Henry Yang
Sr. Technical Advisor, Subsea, USA General Technologies
Scott Shemwell
Managing Director, Rapid Response Institute
Haiping Ni
Managing Director, WE Innovation Group, Inc
Li Jiang
VP of Exploration, iGeo LLC

Track Host, Moderators & Panelists

Rong Shu
Chairman of IGeo, LLC
Brian Morin
CEO of Soteria Battery Innovation Group Inc
Yiping Shen
CEO of WE Innovation Group, Inc
Charles Knobloch
Computer Science Geophysicist | Inventor | Patent & Intellectual
Mike Chen
Partner and member of the board of directors of EverRich Capital Inc
Linhua Guan
Vice Chairman of Surge Energy America

InnoSTARS Training - Speakers

Hongxin Tan
Deputy Director of International Technology Transfer Center (ITTC), Tsinghua University and President of Coway International TechTrans Co., Ltd.
Taohong Li
Director of Business Development of Coway
Omar Hakim
VP of Client Strategy, Michael Best Professor of Entrepreneurship & Technology Commercialization, Texas A&M University
Shuoyang Zhang
Founder and President, Z LAB-The Unconventional Marketing Powerhouse, Associate Professor, Cameron School of Business, University of St. Thomas
Jim Wu
President of 1898 Club LLC
Tyler Johnson
International business consultant and author of The Way of The Laowai
Michael Rosenthal
Shareholder in the Corporate and Transactions group of Polsinelli PC
Jennifer Richmond
Founder of American Culture Consultants
Steven Guo
General Manager, Energy & EHS; WE Innovation Group, Inc

Partners